Papers Program Committee

CHAIRS

  • Axel Huebl (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
  • Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

CHEMISTRY AND MATERIALS

  • Domain Co-Chair: Bettina Keller (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Thomas D. Kühne (Universität Paderborn and CASUS, Germany)
  • Tobias Dornheim (Center for Advanced System Understanding, Germany)
  • Birgit Strodel (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

CLIMATE, WEATHER AND EARTH SCIENCES

  • Domain Co-Chair: Thorsten Kurth (NVIDIA, Switzerland)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Kara Peterson (Sandia National Laboratories, US)
  • Philip Jones (Los Alamos National Laboratory, US)
  • Karthik Kashinath (NVIDIA, US)
  • Kara Lamb (Columbia University, US)
  • Christian Lessig (Otto-von-Guericke-Universitat Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Maike Sonnewald (UC Davis, US)

APPLIED SOCIAL SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES

  • Domain Co-Chair: Hannah Cohoon (University of Utah, US)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Simone Pezzuto (University of Trento, Italy)
  • Elaine Raybourn (Sandia National Laboratories, US)
  • Will Sutherland (University of Washington, US)

ENGINEERING

  • Domain Co-Chair: Guillaume Houzeaux (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Charles Moulinec (Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK)
  • Jony Castagna (Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK)
  • Yvan Fournier (EDF, France)
  • Marta Garcia Gasulla (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  • Andreas Lintermann (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)
  • Youssef Mesri (MINES Paris, France)
  • Valerie Taylor (Argonne National Laboratory, US)
  • Francesc Xavier Trias Miquel (Technical University of Catalonia, Spain)

LIFE SCIENCES

  • Domain Co-Chair: Sally Ellingson (University of Kentucky, US)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Verónica G. Melesse Vergara (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US)
  • Marta Cascante (University of Barcelona, Spain)
  • Mikaela Cashman (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
  • Trilce Estrada (University of New Mexico, US)
  • Duc Nguyen (University of Kentucky, US)
  • Erica Texeira Prates (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US)
  • Bertil Schmidt (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, Germany)

PHYSICS

  • Domain Co-Chair: Katharina Kormann (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)
  • Domain Co-Chair: Michael Zingale (Stony Brook University, US)
  • Emily Bourne (EPFL, Switzerland)
  • Luigi del Debbio (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  • Virginie Grandgirard (CEA, France)
  • Thomas Helfer (Stony Brook University, US)
  • Maria Elena Innocenti (Ruhr University Bochum, Germany)
  • Meifeng Lin (Brookhaven National Laboratory, US)
  • Sriramkrishnan Muralikrishnan (Juelich Supercomputing Centre, Germany)
  • Emanuel Rubensson (Uppsala University, Sweden)

COMPUTATIONAL METHODS AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS

  • Domain Co-Chair: Daniel S. Katz (University of Illinois, US)
  • Domain Co-Chair: (Xiaoye) Sherry Li (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
  • Mark Adams (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US)
  • Andreas Adelmann (Paul Scherrer Institute, Switzerland)
  • Ilkay Altintas (University of California San Diego, US)
  • Jack Atkinson (University of Cambridge, UK)
  • Cody Balos (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, US)
  • Alfredo Buttari (CNRS, France)
  • Pasqua D’Ambra (CNR, Italy)
  • Marc Day (National Renewable Energy Laboratory, US)
  • Jamil Gafur (National Renewable Energy Laboratory, US)
  • James Lin (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
  • Weifeng Liu (China University of Petroleum, China)
  • Het Mankad (Carnegie Mellon University, US)
  • Ian McInerney (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Luke Olson (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, US)
  • Sangmi Lee Pallickara (Colorado State University, US)
  • Michael Schmidt (Sandia National Laboratories, US)
  • Munir Skaf (UNICAMP, Brazil)
  • Jeffrey Vetter (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, US)
  • Bingqiang Wang (Peng Cheng Laboratory, China)
  • Ulrike Yang (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, US)
  • Rio Yokota (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)